School Staff

S.M.T.

Headteacher – Mrs A Harper

Deputy Headteacher – Mr. I Sutherland

Assistant Headteacher – Mrs C Neale

Business Director – Mrs N Siddle

 

Administration

Finance Officer – Mrs R Weekes

Administration Officer – Mrs C Hewitt

Attendance and Administration Officer – Mrs R Hollingsworth

Attendance and Administration Assistant - Mrs S Smith

Administration Officer – Mrs M Tennant

Clerical Assistant – Mrs F Little

 

ICT

Network Manager – Mr C Herbert

 

SENCO – Miss V Allott

 

Cover – Miss C Zanetti, Mrs J Smith, Mrs J Harrison, Mrs S Weekes

                           

Nurture Room

H.L.T.A. – Mrs D Medlicott

T.A. Level 3 – Mrs S Hearn

T.A. Level 1 – Miss Z Young

 

Parent Support Adviser – Miss A Leech

Home-School Liaison Officer – Mrs J Allen and Mrs C Heath

Safeguarding Support – Mrs D Medlicott

Sport Coordinator - Ms J Mudd

 

Premises

Premises Manager – Mr P Graves

Caretaker – Mr I Parrish

Cleaner – Mrs J Varley

Cleaner – Mrs K Appleby

Cleaner – Mrs D Woodall

Cleaner – Mrs J Swift

Cleaner – Miss S Coyle

Cleaner – Mrs K Skinner

Cleaner -  Mr N C Rowley

 

Teaching Arrangements – September 2017

 

Foundation Stage

Teachers – Miss C Good, Mrs S Noble, Miss A Brown, Mrs J Buss

Nursery Nurse – Mrs C Brocklebank / Mrs D Peart

Nursery Nurse – Miss N Storey

Nursery Nurse - Mrs C Fincham / Mrs P Poole

T.A. – Mrs K Skinner

T.A. – Miss S Greenwood

T.A. - Mrs W McNeil

T.A. - Mrs T Bolder-Bell

T.A. - Miss L Heaton

 

Year One

Teachers – Miss E Smith, Miss J Teall, Mrs. E Sansam, Mrs D Thomson

 

Year Two 

Teachers – Mrs H Todd, Mrs T Knight, Mrs. S Kemp/Mrs C Bagnall

 

Year Three 

Teachers – Mr M Lindgren, Miss F Seager, Miss C Towse/Mrs S Kemp

 

Year Four

Teachers – Mr C Cundy, Mrs C Wright

 

Year Five

Teachers – Mrs.R Egan, Mrs K Banks, Mrs L Feeney

 

Year Six

Teachers – Mrs. E Atwood, Mrs R Lindgren, Miss L Harrison

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs R Watkinson, Mrs. J Milbank, Mrs. M Wardman, Mrs. K Murray, Mrs. T Verrechia

 

Learning Support Staff – allocated between year groups:

Mrs H Allinson, Mrs J Bottomley, Mrs J Brocklebank, Mrs S Chantry, Miss L Charles, Miss R Hills, Mrs J Clough, Mrs M Good, Mrs J Fayers, Mrs P Lovegrove, Mrs B Maloy, Mrs D Morley, Mrs A Morrod, Mr J Murray, Miss T Murray, Mrs M Rollinson, Mrs C Taylor, Miss N Thomson, Mrs H Tranmer, Mrs L Wright, Mrs L Harris, Mrs L Edmans,, Miss R Crick, Miss K Hanlon, Miss E Bennett, Miss A Jackets, Mrs K Soffe, Mrs J Johns, Mrs L Jolley

×